Privacy Policy

NEFresh or nefresh.in is the sole property of Ayanant Ventures Pvt. Ltd. (“AVPL”). At nefresh.in, we aim to deliver fresh cut hygienic meat, fish, vegetables, spices & other products to the consumer sitting in the luxury of their home. Please ensure that you have read the following Privacy Policy carefully before using nefresh.in services.

By using services of AVPL through its website www.nefresh.in or nefresh mobile application on Android or iOS, you agreed to be bound by all of the Privacy Policies of this user agreement.

PRIVACY POLICY

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Ayanant Ventures Private Limited (AVPL) and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Ayanant Ventures Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Ayanant Ventures Private Limited for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive.Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the way your personal information will be handled by these providers. Remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So, if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

  1. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 
  2. We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

CUSTOMER SOLICITATION

Unless you notify in writing to our third party vendors or Ayanant Ventures Pvt. Ltd, of your intention to opt out from further direct and indirect marketing communications and solicitations, you are agreeing to continue to receive emails, calls and messages through other mediums which nefresh.in or Ayanant Ventures Put. Ltd. may adopt from time to time including but not limited to text messages for soliciting Products.

OPTOUT PROCEDURE

You may choose to opt out from receiving future marketing and solicitation communications by following the steps below.

  • You may also choose to opt out, via sending your email address to support@nefresh.in
  • You may send a written remove request to our official address mentioned in the website
  • You may also choose to receive certain emails, promotions or other information from us but can opt in or out of this at any time.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Sunil Garg (“Grievance Officer"). 

Mr. Sunil Garg (Grievance Officer)
Company Name & Address:
NEFresh, Ayanant Venture Private Limited,
2nd floor, Vishnu Jyoti Nagar, Dharapur, Guwahati, Assam-781017
Email: support@nefresh.in  
Ph: (+91) 7577985281